Schedule

Lacrosse 2013

Lacrosse Schedules For All Teams

 

Senior Day

Parents and Players



Seniors

Pat, Eric, Andrew, Sean & Josh



U9 & Alumni Players



Tunkhannock vs Bellefonte



Tunkhannock vs Bellefonte



Tunkhannock vs Bellefonte



Tunkhannock LAX

Varsity Boys
Coach: Eric Janisewski
Schedule updated 3/11/2016

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultMedia Links
3/17/16Wyoming Area Secondary CenterTunkhannock 7 Wyoming Area 4
3/26/16BellefonteTunkhannock 13 Bellefonte 4
4/1/16North PoconoRoslundTunkhannock 11 North Pocono 5
4/4/16Wyoming SeminaryTunkhannock 4 Wyoming Seminary 14
4/8/16James M CoughlinTunkhannock 12 Coughlin ?
4/13/16Delaware ValleyTunkhannock 4 Delaware Valley 16
4/15/16CrestwoodRoslundTunkhannock 11 Crestwood 12 - OT
4/19/16Wyoming Area Secondary CenterRoslundTunkhannock 6 Wyoming Area 14
4/21/16Lake LehmanTunkhannck 9 Lake Lehman 7
4/29/16North PoconoTunkhannock 10 North Pocono 9 - OT
4/30/16Coughlin Junior/Senior HSRoslundTunkhannck 7 Coughlin 2
5/3/16DallasRoslund4:30 PM
5/7/16Scranton PrepRoslundTunkhannck 2 Scranton Prep 17
5/9/16Wyoming AreaTunkhannock 7 Wyoming Area 10
5/10/16Lake LehmanRoslundTunkhannck 11 Lake Lehman 3
5/12/16Scranton Prep5:30 PM
5/17/16CrestwoodTunkhannck 7 Crestwood 18

 


Varsity School Girls
Coach: Jana Hopher

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultMedia Links
4/4/16DallasTBA
4/7/16Wyoming AreaRoslund4:30 PM
4/11/16Scranton PrepTBA
4/14/16Lake Lehman5:30 PM
4/18/16CrestwoodRoslund4:30 PM
4/20/16Delaware ValleyRoslund4:30 PM
4/22/16Scranton PrepRoslund4:30 PM
4/25/16DallasRoslund4:30 PM
4/28/16CoughlinTBA
4/29/16Hazelton4:15 PM
5/2/16PittstonTBA
5/5/16Lake LehmanRoslund4:30 PM
5/9/16Wyoming AreaTBA
5/12/16Wyoming Seminary4:30 AM

 


Middle School Co-ed
Coach: Zack Simmers

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultMedia Links
4/4/16Back MountainRoslundCanceled due to weather
4/12/16SeminaryTunkhannock 5 Seminary 9
4/19/16Valley Laxers6:00 PM
4/22/16Back Mountain6:00 PM
4/25/16SeminaryRoslund6:00 PM
5/3/16ScrantonRoslund6:00 PM
5/7/16Back Mountain BrawlTBA
5/8/16Back Mountain BrawlTBA
5/10/16Scranton6:00 PM
5/12/16Valley LaxersRoslund6:00 PM

 


 

U9
Coach: Eric J & Kathy G.

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultMedia Links
4/9/16Orange/White10:00 AM
4/16/16White/Orange10:00 AM
4/23/16Orange/White10:00 AM
4/30/16White/Orange10:00 AM
5/7/16Orange/White10:00 AM
5/14/16White/Orange10:00 AM
back to top